Skip to main content

1.SK Prostějov vs Vitkovice – Head to head record, results & stats

1.SK Prostějov logo

1.SK Prostějov

D W D W W
10
meetings
27 goals total
Last: 17 Jan 2026
Vitkovice logo

Vitkovice

D L D L L
4
1.SK Prostějov wins
2
Draws
4
Vitkovice wins
40% 20% 40%
15
Goals scored
12

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2.7
Avg goals / game
50%
Both to score
70%
Over 2.5 goals
3 / 3
Clean sheets (Prostějov / Vitkovice)

By venue

At 1.SK Prostějov 2W 1D 3L
At Vitkovice 1W 1D 2L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Prostěj… D Vitkovi…
2026 1 0 0
2020 1 0 0
2019 1 1 0
2018 0 1 1
2017 0 0 1
2016 0 0 2
2015 1 0 0
First meeting
16 Sep 2015

About this head-to-head

1.SK Prostějov and Vitkovice have met 10 times on record. 1.SK Prostějov lead with 4 wins, Vitkovice have won 4 times and the two clubs have drawn 2 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 16 September 2015.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for 1.SK Prostějov vs Vitkovice. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: 1.SK Prostějov and Vitkovice.

Across their recorded meetings, 1.SK Prostějov have found the net 15 times against Vitkovice, while Vitkovice have scored 12 times in reply — a combined 27 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 17 January 2026, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2015. Follow every upcoming 1.SK Prostějov versus Vitkovice clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

1.SK Prostějov vs Vitkovice — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have 1.SK Prostějov and Vitkovice played each other?

1.SK Prostějov and Vitkovice have met 10 times on record, with the first meeting on 16 September 2015.

Who has won more, 1.SK Prostějov or Vitkovice?

It is level — 1.SK Prostějov and Vitkovice have 4 wins each, with 2 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when 1.SK Prostějov play Vitkovice?

Their meetings produce 2.7 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 50% of them.