Zum Inhalt springen

Slavia Sofia vs Arda – Head to head record, results & stats

Slavia Sofia logo

Slavia Sofia

D D W L L
24
meetings
51 goals total
Last: 14 Feb 2026
Arda logo

Arda

D D L W W
9
Slavia Sofia wins
6
Unentschieden
9
Arda wins
38% 25% 37%
25
Erzielte Tore
26

Who would win if they met today?

Stimm ab – die Fan-Stimmung.

Match averages

2,08
Avg goals / game
44%
Beide treffen
32%
Over 2.5 goals
11 / 6
Clean sheets (Slavia So… / Arda)

Next meeting

16:00
- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -

Biggest wins

Alle Duelle (25)

Datum Start Score Auswärts Ergebnis Wettbewerb
24 Jul 2026 Arda 1 - 0 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
14 Feb 2026 Arda 2 - 1 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
25 Aug 2025 Slavia Sofia 2 - 0 Arda W Bulgarian First League
22 Feb 2025 Arda 1 - 1 Slavia Sofia D Bulgarian First League
30 Aug 2024 Slavia Sofia 1 - 1 Arda D Bulgarian First League
23 Mai 2024 Arda 3 - 1 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
06 Mai 2024 Slavia Sofia 0 - 0 Arda D Bulgarian First League
06 Apr 2024 Arda 2 - 1 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
07 Okt 2023 Slavia Sofia 1 - 0 Arda W Bulgarian First League
01 Jun 2023 Arda 3 - 2 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
19 Mai 2023 Slavia Sofia 0 - 0 Arda D Bulgarian First League
12 Mär 2023 Slavia Sofia 1 - 0 Arda W Bulgarian First League
27 Aug 2022 Arda 1 - 0 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
27 Jun 2022 Slavia Sofia 1 - 0 Arda W International Club Friend…
02 Apr 2022 Slavia Sofia 1 - 0 Arda W Bulgarian First League
23 Okt 2021 Arda 1 - 1 Slavia Sofia D Bulgarian First League
10 Jul 2021 Arda 0 - 1 Slavia Sofia W International Club Friend…
13 Apr 2021 Slavia Sofia 0 - 1 Arda L Bulgarian Cup
06 Apr 2021 Arda 0 - 0 Slavia Sofia D Bulgarian Cup
27 Feb 2021 Slavia Sofia 3 - 2 Arda W Bulgarian First League
21 Sep 2020 Arda 2 - 1 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
25 Jul 2020 Slavia Sofia 1 - 4 Arda L International Club Friend…
17 Feb 2020 Arda 0 - 1 Slavia Sofia W Bulgarian First League
30 Aug 2019 Slavia Sofia 2 - 3 Arda L Bulgarian First League
28 Jun 2019 Slavia Sofia 2 - 0 Arda W International Club Friend…

By venue

At Slavia Sofia 7W 3D 3L
At Arda 7W 3D 2L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Jahr Slavia … D Arda
2026 0 0 2
2025 1 1 0
2024 0 2 2
2023 2 1 1
2022 2 0 1
2021 2 2 1
2020 1 0 2
2019 1 0 1
First meeting
28 Jun 2019

About this head-to-head

Slavia Sofia and Arda have met 24 times on record. Slavia Sofia lead with 9 wins, Arda have won 9 times and the two clubs have drawn 6 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 28 Juni 2019.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Slavia Sofia vs Arda. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Slavia Sofia and Arda.

Across their recorded meetings, Slavia Sofia have found the net 25 times against Arda, while Arda have scored 26 times in reply — a combined 51 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 14 Februar 2026, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2019. Follow every upcoming Slavia Sofia versus Arda clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

{# Data-driven FAQ — targets "how many times / who has won more / when next" question queries that Google's live-score box does not answer. #}

Slavia Sofia vs Arda — FAQ zum direkten Vergleich

Wie oft haben Slavia Sofia und Arda gegeneinander gespielt?

Slavia Sofia und Arda trafen laut Aufzeichnungen 24 Mal aufeinander.

Wer hat öfter gewonnen, Slavia Sofia oder Arda?

Slavia Sofia und Arda stehen 9–9 gleich, bei 6 Unentschieden.

Wann spielen Slavia Sofia und Arda das nächste Mal?

Ihr nächstes Duell ist am Samstag, 21 November 2026. Verfolge es live auf SportScore.

Wie viele Tore fallen, wenn Slavia Sofia gegen Arda spielt?

Slavia Sofia und Arda erzielen durchschnittlich 2,08 Tore pro Spiel.