Gå til hovedindhold

Slavia Sofia vs Arda – Head to head record, results & stats

Slavia Sofia logo

Slavia Sofia

D D W L L
24
meetings
51 goals total
Last: 14 Feb 2026
Arda logo

Arda

D D L W W
9
Slavia Sofia wins
6
Uafgjorte
9
Arda wins
38% 25% 37%
25
Scorede mål
26

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2,08
Avg goals / game
44%
Both to score
32%
Over 2.5 goals
11 / 6
Clean sheets (Slavia So… / Arda)

Next meeting

16:00
- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -

Biggest wins

All meetings (25)

Dato Hjemme Score Ude Result Competition
24 Jul 2026 Arda 1 - 0 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
14 Feb 2026 Arda 2 - 1 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
25 Aug 2025 Slavia Sofia 2 - 0 Arda W Bulgarian First League
22 Feb 2025 Arda 1 - 1 Slavia Sofia D Bulgarian First League
30 Aug 2024 Slavia Sofia 1 - 1 Arda D Bulgarian First League
23 Maj 2024 Arda 3 - 1 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
06 Maj 2024 Slavia Sofia 0 - 0 Arda D Bulgarian First League
06 Apr 2024 Arda 2 - 1 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
07 Okt 2023 Slavia Sofia 1 - 0 Arda W Bulgarian First League
01 Jun 2023 Arda 3 - 2 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
19 Maj 2023 Slavia Sofia 0 - 0 Arda D Bulgarian First League
12 Mar 2023 Slavia Sofia 1 - 0 Arda W Bulgarian First League
27 Aug 2022 Arda 1 - 0 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
27 Jun 2022 Slavia Sofia 1 - 0 Arda W International Club Friend…
02 Apr 2022 Slavia Sofia 1 - 0 Arda W Bulgarian First League
23 Okt 2021 Arda 1 - 1 Slavia Sofia D Bulgarian First League
10 Jul 2021 Arda 0 - 1 Slavia Sofia W International Club Friend…
13 Apr 2021 Slavia Sofia 0 - 1 Arda L Bulgarian Cup
06 Apr 2021 Arda 0 - 0 Slavia Sofia D Bulgarian Cup
27 Feb 2021 Slavia Sofia 3 - 2 Arda W Bulgarian First League
21 Sept 2020 Arda 2 - 1 Slavia Sofia L Bulgarian First League
25 Jul 2020 Slavia Sofia 1 - 4 Arda L International Club Friend…
17 Feb 2020 Arda 0 - 1 Slavia Sofia W Bulgarian First League
30 Aug 2019 Slavia Sofia 2 - 3 Arda L Bulgarian First League
28 Jun 2019 Slavia Sofia 2 - 0 Arda W International Club Friend…

By venue

At Slavia Sofia 7W 3D 3L
At Arda 7W 3D 2L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Slavia … D Arda
2026 0 0 2
2025 1 1 0
2024 0 2 2
2023 2 1 1
2022 2 0 1
2021 2 2 1
2020 1 0 2
2019 1 0 1
First meeting
28 Jun 2019

Om dette indbyrdes opgør

Slavia Sofia and Arda have met 24 times on record. Slavia Sofia lead with 9 wins, Arda have won 9 times and the two clubs have drawn 6 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 28 juni 2019.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Slavia Sofia vs Arda. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Slavia Sofia and Arda.

Across their recorded meetings, Slavia Sofia have found the net 25 times against Arda, while Arda have scored 26 times in reply — a combined 51 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 14 februar 2026, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2019. Follow every upcoming Slavia Sofia versus Arda clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

{# Data-driven FAQ — targets "how many times / who has won more / when next" question queries that Google's live-score box does not answer. #}

Slavia Sofia vs Arda — ofte stillede spørgsmål om indbyrdes opgør

Hvor mange gange har Slavia Sofia og Arda mødt hinanden?

Slavia Sofia og Arda har mødt hinanden 24 gange ifølge statistikken.

Hvem har vundet mest, Slavia Sofia eller Arda?

Slavia Sofia og Arda står lige 9–9, med 6 uafgjorte.

Hvornår spiller Slavia Sofia og Arda næste gang?

Deres næste opgør er den lørdag, 21 november 2026. Følg det live på SportScore.

Hvor mange mål scores der, når Slavia Sofia møder Arda?

Slavia Sofia og Arda scorer i gennemsnit 2,08 mål pr. kamp.