Aller au contenu principal

Wolverhampton U21 vs Fulham U21 – Head to head record, results & stats

Wolverhampton U21 logo

Wolverhampton U21

W L D L L
8
meetings
30 goals total
Last: 11 Aoû 2023
Fulham U21 logo

Fulham U21

L W D W W
2
Wolverhampton U21 wins
2
Nuls
4
Fulham U21 wins
25% 25% 50%
14
Buts marqués
16

Who would win if they met today?

Votez : l'avis des supporters.

Match averages

3,75
Avg goals / game
75%
Les deux marquent
88%
Over 2.5 goals
1 / 1
Clean sheets (Wolverham… / Fulham U21)

By venue

At Wolverhampton U21 1W 1D 3L
At Fulham U21 1W 1D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Année Wolverh… D Fulham …
2023 0 0 2
2022 0 1 0
2016 0 0 1
2015 1 0 0
2013 0 1 0
2012 1 0 1
First meeting
27 Aoû 2012

About this head-to-head

Wolverhampton U21 and Fulham U21 have met 8 times on record. Wolverhampton U21 lead with 2 wins, Fulham U21 have won 4 times and the two clubs have drawn 2 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 27 août 2012.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Wolverhampton U21 vs Fulham U21. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Wolverhampton U21 and Fulham U21.

Across their recorded meetings, Wolverhampton U21 have found the net 14 times against Fulham U21, while Fulham U21 have scored 16 times in reply — a combined 30 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 11 août 2023, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2012. Follow every upcoming Wolverhampton U21 versus Fulham U21 clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

{# Data-driven FAQ — targets "how many times / who has won more / when next" question queries that Google's live-score box does not answer. #}

Wolverhampton U21 vs Fulham U21 — FAQ des confrontations directes

Combien de fois Wolverhampton U21 et Fulham U21 se sont-ils affrontés ?

Wolverhampton U21 et Fulham U21 se sont affrontés 8 fois selon les archives.

Qui a gagné le plus, Wolverhampton U21 ou Fulham U21 ?

Fulham U21 domine les confrontations 4–2, avec 2 nuls.

Combien de buts sont marqués quand Wolverhampton U21 affronte Fulham U21 ?

Wolverhampton U21 et Fulham U21 marquent en moyenne 3,75 buts par match.