Skip to main content

Zamudio SD vs Bermeo – Head to head record, results & stats

Zamudio SD logo

Zamudio SD

W L D D W
8
meetings
18 goals total
Last: 25 Jan 2025
Bermeo logo

Bermeo

L W D D L
4
Zamudio SD wins
3
Draws
1
Bermeo wins
50% 38% 12%
12
Goals scored
6

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2.25
Avg goals / game
38%
Both to score
25%
Over 2.5 goals
4 / 2
Clean sheets (Zamudio SD / Bermeo)

Biggest wins

All meetings (8)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
25 Jan 2025 Zamudio SD 1 - 0 Bermeo W Spanish Regional League
27 Apr 2019 Zamudio SD 0 - 0 Bermeo D Spanish Tercera División …
06 Dec 2018 Bermeo 1 - 1 Zamudio SD D Spanish Tercera División …
05 May 2018 Bermeo 2 - 0 Zamudio SD L Spanish Tercera División …
17 Dec 2017 Zamudio SD 2 - 0 Bermeo W Spanish Tercera División …
30 Jan 2016 Zamudio SD 5 - 1 Bermeo W Spanish Tercera División …
12 Sep 2015 Bermeo 0 - 1 Zamudio SD W Spanish Tercera División …
28 Mar 2015 Zamudio SD 2 - 2 Bermeo D Spanish Tercera División …

By venue

At Zamudio SD 3W 2D 0L
At Bermeo 1W 1D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Zamudio… D Bermeo
2025 1 0 0
2019 0 1 0
2018 0 1 1
2017 1 0 0
2016 1 0 0
2015 1 1 0
First meeting
28 Mar 2015

About this head-to-head

Zamudio SD and Bermeo have met 8 times on record. Zamudio SD lead with 4 wins, Bermeo have won 1 time and the two clubs have drawn 3 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 28 March 2015.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Zamudio SD vs Bermeo. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Zamudio SD and Bermeo.

Across their recorded meetings, Zamudio SD have found the net 12 times against Bermeo, while Bermeo have scored 6 times in reply — a combined 18 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 25 January 2025, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2015. Follow every upcoming Zamudio SD versus Bermeo clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Zamudio SD vs Bermeo — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Zamudio SD and Bermeo played each other?

Zamudio SD and Bermeo have met 8 times on record, with the first meeting on 28 March 2015.

Who has won more, Zamudio SD or Bermeo?

Zamudio SD have the edge with 4 wins to Bermeo's 1, with 3 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when Zamudio SD play Bermeo?

Their meetings produce 2.25 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 38% of them.