Skip to main content

Weston Super Mare vs Concord Rangers – Head to head record, results & stats

Weston Super Mare logo

Weston Super Mare

W D W L L
12
meetings
38 goals total
Last: 30 Mar 2019
Concord Rangers logo

Concord Rangers

L D L W W
3
Weston Super Mare wins
1
Draws
8
Concord Rangers wins
25% 8% 67%
15
Goals scored
23

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.17
Avg goals / game
50%
Both to score
75%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 4
Clean sheets (Weston Su… / Concord R…)

Biggest wins

All meetings (12)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
30 Mar 2019 Concord Rangers 3 - 0 Weston Super Mare L English Conference South …
27 Oct 2018 Weston Super Mare 1 - 2 Concord Rangers L English Conference South …
10 Feb 2018 Weston Super Mare 1 - 0 Concord Rangers W English Conference South …
21 Oct 2017 Concord Rangers 2 - 2 Weston Super Mare D English Conference South …
07 Jan 2017 Concord Rangers 1 - 3 Weston Super Mare W English Conference South …
10 Sep 2016 Weston Super Mare 1 - 2 Concord Rangers L English Conference South …
07 Nov 2015 Weston Super Mare 0 - 3 Concord Rangers L English Conference South …
08 Aug 2015 Concord Rangers 4 - 1 Weston Super Mare L English Conference South …
21 Mar 2015 Weston Super Mare 1 - 2 Concord Rangers L English Conference South …
01 Nov 2014 Concord Rangers 2 - 0 Weston Super Mare L English Conference South …
22 Mar 2014 Concord Rangers 2 - 0 Weston Super Mare L English Conference South …
19 Oct 2013 Weston Super Mare 5 - 0 Concord Rangers W English Conference South …

By venue

At Weston Super Mare 2W 0D 4L
At Concord Rangers 4W 1D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Weston … D Concord…
2019 0 0 1
2018 1 0 1
2017 1 1 0
2016 0 0 1
2015 0 0 3
2014 0 0 2
2013 1 0 0
First meeting
19 Oct 2013

About this head-to-head

Weston Super Mare and Concord Rangers have met 12 times on record. Weston Super Mare lead with 3 wins, Concord Rangers have won 8 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 19 October 2013.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Weston Super Mare vs Concord Rangers. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Weston Super Mare and Concord Rangers.

Across their recorded meetings, Weston Super Mare have found the net 15 times against Concord Rangers, while Concord Rangers have scored 23 times in reply — a combined 38 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 30 March 2019, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2013. Follow every upcoming Weston Super Mare versus Concord Rangers clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Weston Super Mare vs Concord Rangers — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Weston Super Mare and Concord Rangers played each other?

Weston Super Mare and Concord Rangers have met 12 times on record, with the first meeting on 19 October 2013.

Who has won more, Weston Super Mare or Concord Rangers?

Concord Rangers have the edge with 8 wins to Weston Super Mare's 3, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when Weston Super Mare play Concord Rangers?

Their meetings produce 3.17 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 50% of them.