Skip to main content

LD Sofala vs Costa do Sol Maputo – Head to head record, results & stats

LD Sofala logo

LD Sofala

D L L
0
meetings
0
LD Sofala wins
0
Draws
0
Costa do Sol Maputo wins

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

1.33
Avg goals / game
33%
Both to score
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0 / 2
Clean sheets (LD Sofala / Costa do …)

Biggest wins

All meetings (3)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
02 Sep 2026 Costa do Sol Maputo 1 - 0 LD Sofala L Mozambique Championship
02 Sep 2026 Costa do Sol Maputo 1 - 0 LD Sofala L Mozambique Championship
20 May 2026 LD Sofala 1 - 1 Costa do Sol Maputo D Mozambique Championship

By venue

At LD Sofala 0W 1D 0L
At Costa do Sol Maputo 2W 0D 0L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year LD Sofa… D Costa d…
2026 0 1 2

About this head-to-head

LD Sofala and Costa do Sol Maputo have met 0 times on record.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for LD Sofala vs Costa do Sol Maputo. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: LD Sofala and Costa do Sol Maputo.

Follow every upcoming LD Sofala versus Costa do Sol Maputo clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.