Skip to main content

Swift Hesperange vs Jeunesse Canach – Head to head record, results & stats

Swift Hesperange logo

Swift Hesperange

L W W W W
8
meetings
26 goals total
Last: 04 Apr 2026
Jeunesse Canach logo

Jeunesse Canach

W L L L L
5
Swift Hesperange wins
1
Draws
2
Jeunesse Canach wins
62% 12% 26%
18
Goals scored
8

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.25
Avg goals / game
38%
Both to score
50%
Over 2.5 goals
4 / 1
Clean sheets (Swift Hes… / Jeunesse …)

Biggest wins

All meetings (8)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
04 Apr 2026 Jeunesse Canach 0 - 2 Swift Hesperange W Luxembourg National Divis…
05 Oct 2025 Swift Hesperange 1 - 0 Jeunesse Canach W Luxembourg National Divis…
01 Mar 2020 Swift Hesperange 5 - 2 Jeunesse Canach W International Club Friend…
08 Dec 2019 Swift Hesperange 5 - 0 Jeunesse Canach W Luxembourg Cup
16 Mar 2014 Jeunesse Canach 2 - 0 Swift Hesperange L Luxembourg National Divis…
25 Aug 2013 Swift Hesperange 2 - 2 Jeunesse Canach D Luxembourg National Divis…
21 Nov 2010 Jeunesse Canach 2 - 1 Swift Hesperange L Luxembourg National Divis…
22 Aug 2010 Swift Hesperange 2 - 0 Jeunesse Canach W Luxembourg National Divis…

By venue

At Swift Hesperange 4W 1D 0L
At Jeunesse Canach 2W 0D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Swift H… D Jeuness…
2026 1 0 0
2025 1 0 0
2020 1 0 0
2019 1 0 0
2014 0 0 1
2013 0 1 0
2010 1 0 1
First meeting
22 Aug 2010

About this head-to-head

Swift Hesperange and Jeunesse Canach have met 8 times on record. Swift Hesperange lead with 5 wins, Jeunesse Canach have won 2 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 22 August 2010.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Swift Hesperange vs Jeunesse Canach. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Swift Hesperange and Jeunesse Canach.

Across their recorded meetings, Swift Hesperange have found the net 18 times against Jeunesse Canach, while Jeunesse Canach have scored 8 times in reply — a combined 26 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 04 April 2026, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2010. Follow every upcoming Swift Hesperange versus Jeunesse Canach clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Swift Hesperange vs Jeunesse Canach — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Swift Hesperange and Jeunesse Canach played each other?

Swift Hesperange and Jeunesse Canach have met 8 times on record, with the first meeting on 22 August 2010.

Who has won more, Swift Hesperange or Jeunesse Canach?

Swift Hesperange have the edge with 5 wins to Jeunesse Canach's 2, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when Swift Hesperange play Jeunesse Canach?

Their meetings produce 3.25 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 38% of them.