Skip to main content

SV Ried vs AC Sparta Praha – Head to head record, results & stats

SV Ried logo

SV Ried

D L
2
meetings
13 goals total
Last: 11 Jul 2015
0
SV Ried wins
1
Draws
1
AC Sparta Praha wins
0% 50% 50%
3
Goals scored
10

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

6.5
Avg goals / game
100%
Both to score
100%
Over 2.5 goals
0 / 0
Clean sheets (SV Ried / Sparta)

Biggest wins

All meetings (2)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
11 Jul 2015 SV Ried 1 - 8 AC Sparta Praha L International Club Friend…
28 Jun 2011 SV Ried 2 - 2 AC Sparta Praha D International Club Friend…

By venue

At SV Ried 0W 1D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year SV Ried D Sparta
2015 0 0 1
2011 0 1 0
First meeting
28 Jun 2011

About this head-to-head

SV Ried and AC Sparta Praha have met 2 times on record. SV Ried lead with 0 wins, AC Sparta Praha have won 1 time and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 28 June 2011.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for SV Ried vs AC Sparta Praha. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: SV Ried and AC Sparta Praha.

Across their recorded meetings, SV Ried have found the net 3 times against AC Sparta Praha, while AC Sparta Praha have scored 10 times in reply — a combined 13 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 11 July 2015, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2011. Follow every upcoming SV Ried versus AC Sparta Praha clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

SV Ried vs AC Sparta Praha — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have SV Ried and AC Sparta Praha played each other?

SV Ried and AC Sparta Praha have met 2 times on record, with the first meeting on 28 June 2011.

Who has won more, SV Ried or AC Sparta Praha?

AC Sparta Praha have the edge with 1 win to SV Ried's 0, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when SV Ried play AC Sparta Praha?

Their meetings produce 6.5 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 100% of them.