Skip to main content

Sporting Kristina vs TPV Tampere – Head to head record, results & stats

Sporting Kristina logo

Sporting Kristina

D W L L L
9
meetings
34 goals total
Last: 10 Aug 2014
TPV Tampere logo

TPV Tampere

D L W W W
1
Sporting Kristina wins
2
Draws
6
TPV Tampere wins
11% 22% 67%
9
Goals scored
25

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.78
Avg goals / game
67%
Both to score
78%
Over 2.5 goals
0 / 3
Clean sheets (Sporting … / TPV)

Biggest wins

All meetings (9)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
10 Aug 2014 TPV Tampere 4 - 1 Sporting Kristina L Finnish Ykkonen
17 Jun 2014 TPV Tampere 6 - 0 Sporting Kristina L Finnish Ykkonen
27 Apr 2014 Sporting Kristina 1 - 3 TPV Tampere L Finnish Ykkonen
11 Aug 2013 Sporting Kristina 2 - 1 TPV Tampere W Finnish Ykkonen
10 Jul 2013 Sporting Kristina 2 - 2 TPV Tampere D Finnish Ykkonen
19 Jun 2013 TPV Tampere 2 - 0 Sporting Kristina L Finnish Ykkonen
25 Aug 2012 Sporting Kristina 2 - 2 TPV Tampere D Finnish Ykkonen
01 Jul 2012 TPV Tampere 4 - 1 Sporting Kristina L Finnish Ykkonen
12 May 2012 Sporting Kristina 0 - 1 TPV Tampere L Finnish Ykkonen

By venue

At Sporting Kristina 1W 2D 2L
At TPV Tampere 4W 0D 0L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Sportin… D TPV
2014 0 0 3
2013 1 1 1
2012 0 1 2
First meeting
12 May 2012

About this head-to-head

Sporting Kristina and TPV Tampere have met 9 times on record. Sporting Kristina lead with 1 win, TPV Tampere have won 6 times and the two clubs have drawn 2 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 12 May 2012.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Sporting Kristina vs TPV Tampere. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Sporting Kristina and TPV Tampere.

Across their recorded meetings, Sporting Kristina have found the net 9 times against TPV Tampere, while TPV Tampere have scored 25 times in reply — a combined 34 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 10 August 2014, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2012. Follow every upcoming Sporting Kristina versus TPV Tampere clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Sporting Kristina vs TPV Tampere — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Sporting Kristina and TPV Tampere played each other?

Sporting Kristina and TPV Tampere have met 9 times on record, with the first meeting on 12 May 2012.

Who has won more, Sporting Kristina or TPV Tampere?

TPV Tampere have the edge with 6 wins to Sporting Kristina's 1, with 2 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when Sporting Kristina play TPV Tampere?

Their meetings produce 3.78 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 67% of them.