Skip to main content

SK Bernolakovo vs SK Bahon – Head to head record, results & stats

SK Bernolakovo logo

SK Bernolakovo

L L W L D
5
meetings
18 goals total
Last: 02 Feb 2020
SK Bahon logo

SK Bahon

W W L W D
1
SK Bernolakovo wins
1
Draws
3
SK Bahon wins
20% 20% 60%
6
Goals scored
12

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.6
Avg goals / game
40%
Both to score
60%
Over 2.5 goals
0 / 3
Clean sheets (SK Bernol… / SK Bahon)

Biggest wins

All meetings (5)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
02 Feb 2020 SK Bernolakovo 2 - 2 SK Bahon D International Club Friend…
24 Feb 2019 SK Bernolakovo 0 - 6 SK Bahon L International Club Friend…
07 May 2017 SK Bernolakovo 4 - 1 SK Bahon W Slovak 3.Liga
01 Oct 2016 SK Bahon 1 - 0 SK Bernolakovo L Slovak 3.Liga
13 Aug 2014 SK Bahon 2 - 0 SK Bernolakovo L Slovak Cup

By venue

At SK Bernolakovo 1W 1D 1L
At SK Bahon 2W 0D 0L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year SK Bern… D SK Bahon
2020 0 1 0
2019 0 0 1
2017 1 0 0
2016 0 0 1
2014 0 0 1
First meeting
13 Aug 2014

About this head-to-head

SK Bernolakovo and SK Bahon have met 5 times on record. SK Bernolakovo lead with 1 win, SK Bahon have won 3 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 13 August 2014.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for SK Bernolakovo vs SK Bahon. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: SK Bernolakovo and SK Bahon.

Across their recorded meetings, SK Bernolakovo have found the net 6 times against SK Bahon, while SK Bahon have scored 12 times in reply — a combined 18 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 02 February 2020, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2014. Follow every upcoming SK Bernolakovo versus SK Bahon clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

SK Bernolakovo vs SK Bahon — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have SK Bernolakovo and SK Bahon played each other?

SK Bernolakovo and SK Bahon have met 5 times on record, with the first meeting on 13 August 2014.

Who has won more, SK Bernolakovo or SK Bahon?

SK Bahon have the edge with 3 wins to SK Bernolakovo's 1, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when SK Bernolakovo play SK Bahon?

Their meetings produce 3.6 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 40% of them.