Skip to main content

Proodeftiki FC vs Veria 1960 – Head to head record, results & stats

Proodeftiki FC logo

Proodeftiki FC

D W D L
4
meetings
9 goals total
Last: 18 Mar 2007
Veria 1960 logo

Veria 1960

D L D W
1
Proodeftiki FC wins
2
Draws
1
Veria 1960 wins
25% 50% 25%
4
Goals scored
5

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2.25
Avg goals / game
25%
Both to score
50%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 3
Clean sheets (Proodefti… / Veria 1960)

Biggest wins

All meetings (4)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
18 Mar 2007 Veria 1960 3 - 0 Proodeftiki FC L Greek Super League 2
04 Nov 2006 Proodeftiki FC 0 - 0 Veria 1960 D Greek Super League 2
14 May 2006 Proodeftiki FC 4 - 2 Veria 1960 W Greek Super League 2
15 Jan 2006 Veria 1960 0 - 0 Proodeftiki FC D Greek Super League 2

By venue

At Proodeftiki FC 1W 1D 0L
At Veria 1960 1W 1D 0L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Proodef… D Veria 1…
2007 0 0 1
2006 1 2 0
First meeting
15 Jan 2006

About this head-to-head

Proodeftiki FC and Veria 1960 have met 4 times on record. Proodeftiki FC lead with 1 win, Veria 1960 have won 1 time and the two clubs have drawn 2 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 15 January 2006.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Proodeftiki FC vs Veria 1960. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Proodeftiki FC and Veria 1960.

Across their recorded meetings, Proodeftiki FC have found the net 4 times against Veria 1960, while Veria 1960 have scored 5 times in reply — a combined 9 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 18 March 2007, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2006. Follow every upcoming Proodeftiki FC versus Veria 1960 clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Proodeftiki FC vs Veria 1960 — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Proodeftiki FC and Veria 1960 played each other?

Proodeftiki FC and Veria 1960 have met 4 times on record, with the first meeting on 15 January 2006.

Who has won more, Proodeftiki FC or Veria 1960?

It is level — Proodeftiki FC and Veria 1960 have 1 win each, with 2 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when Proodeftiki FC play Veria 1960?

Their meetings produce 2.25 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 25% of them.