Skip to main content

Pors Grenland vs Bryne B – Head to head record, results & stats

Pors Grenland logo

Pors Grenland

W W W W W
5
meetings
28 goals total
Last: 17 Aug 2019
Bryne B logo

Bryne B

L L L L L
5
Pors Grenland wins
0
Draws
0
Bryne B wins
100% 0% 0%
24
Goals scored
4

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

5.6
Avg goals / game
40%
Both to score
80%
Over 2.5 goals
3 / 0
Clean sheets (Pors Gren… / Bryne B)

Biggest wins

All meetings (5)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
17 Aug 2019 Bryne B 0 - 1 Pors Grenland W Norwegian 3.Divisjon
22 Jun 2019 Pors Grenland 4 - 1 Bryne B W Norwegian 3.Divisjon
30 Sep 2017 Pors Grenland 4 - 3 Bryne B W Norwegian 3.Divisjon
17 Jun 2017 Bryne B 0 - 4 Pors Grenland W Norwegian 3.Divisjon
27 Jun 2015 Pors Grenland 11 - 0 Bryne B W International Club Friend…

By venue

At Pors Grenland 3W 0D 0L
At Bryne B 0W 0D 2L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Pors Gr… D Bryne B
2019 2 0 0
2017 2 0 0
2015 1 0 0
First meeting
27 Jun 2015

About this head-to-head

Pors Grenland and Bryne B have met 5 times on record. Pors Grenland lead with 5 wins, Bryne B have won 0 times and the two clubs have drawn 0 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 27 June 2015.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Pors Grenland vs Bryne B. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Pors Grenland and Bryne B.

Across their recorded meetings, Pors Grenland have found the net 24 times against Bryne B, while Bryne B have scored 4 times in reply — a combined 28 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 17 August 2019, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2015. Follow every upcoming Pors Grenland versus Bryne B clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Pors Grenland vs Bryne B — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Pors Grenland and Bryne B played each other?

Pors Grenland and Bryne B have met 5 times on record, with the first meeting on 27 June 2015.

Who has won more, Pors Grenland or Bryne B?

Pors Grenland have the edge with 5 wins to Bryne B's 0, with 0 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when Pors Grenland play Bryne B?

Their meetings produce 5.6 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 40% of them.