Skip to main content

PK-35 Vantaa vs EPS Espoo – Head to head record, results & stats

PK-35 Vantaa logo

PK-35 Vantaa

L L W W W
5
meetings
13 goals total
Last: 22 Mar 2025
EPS Espoo logo

EPS Espoo

W W L L L
3
PK-35 Vantaa wins
0
Draws
2
EPS Espoo wins
60% 0% 40%
8
Goals scored
5

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2.6
Avg goals / game
40%
Both to score
60%
Over 2.5 goals
1 / 2
Clean sheets (PK-35 Van… / EPS Espoo)

Biggest wins

All meetings (5)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
22 Mar 2025 PK-35 Vantaa 4 - 0 EPS Espoo W International Club Friend…
15 Oct 2023 PK-35 Vantaa 2 - 1 EPS Espoo W Finnish Ykkonen
31 Oct 2020 EPS Espoo 1 - 2 PK-35 Vantaa W Finnish Ykkonen
04 Sep 2018 EPS Espoo 1 - 0 PK-35 Vantaa L Finnish Kolmonen
29 Apr 2018 PK-35 Vantaa 0 - 2 EPS Espoo L Finnish Kolmonen

By venue

At PK-35 Vantaa 2W 0D 1L
At EPS Espoo 1W 0D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year PK-35 V… D EPS Esp…
2025 1 0 0
2023 1 0 0
2020 1 0 0
2018 0 0 2
First meeting
29 Apr 2018

About this head-to-head

PK-35 Vantaa and EPS Espoo have met 5 times on record. PK-35 Vantaa lead with 3 wins, EPS Espoo have won 2 times and the two clubs have drawn 0 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 29 April 2018.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for PK-35 Vantaa vs EPS Espoo. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: PK-35 Vantaa and EPS Espoo.

Across their recorded meetings, PK-35 Vantaa have found the net 8 times against EPS Espoo, while EPS Espoo have scored 5 times in reply — a combined 13 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 22 March 2025, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2018. Follow every upcoming PK-35 Vantaa versus EPS Espoo clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

PK-35 Vantaa vs EPS Espoo — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have PK-35 Vantaa and EPS Espoo played each other?

PK-35 Vantaa and EPS Espoo have met 5 times on record, with the first meeting on 29 April 2018.

Who has won more, PK-35 Vantaa or EPS Espoo?

PK-35 Vantaa have the edge with 3 wins to EPS Espoo's 2, with 0 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when PK-35 Vantaa play EPS Espoo?

Their meetings produce 2.6 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 40% of them.