Skip to main content

FK Pardubice vs FK Jablonec – Head to head record, results & stats

FK Pardubice logo

FK Pardubice

L W L L L
21
meetings
46 goals total
Last: 15 Feb 2026
FK Jablonec logo

FK Jablonec

W L W W W
4
FK Pardubice wins
5
Draws
12
FK Jablonec wins
19% 24% 57%
17
Goals scored
29

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2.19
Avg goals / game
38%
Both to score
29%
Over 2.5 goals
6 / 9
Clean sheets (Pardubice / Jablonec)

Next meeting

- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -

Biggest wins

All meetings (21)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
15 Feb 2026 FK Pardubice 0 - 2 FK Jablonec L Czech Chance Liga
14 Sep 2025 FK Jablonec 3 - 2 FK Pardubice L Czech Chance Liga
13 Apr 2025 FK Jablonec 1 - 0 FK Pardubice L Czech Chance Liga
09 Nov 2024 FK Pardubice 2 - 0 FK Jablonec W Czech Chance Liga
16 May 2024 FK Jablonec 3 - 0 FK Pardubice L Czech Chance Liga
26 Nov 2023 FK Jablonec 2 - 1 FK Pardubice L Czech Chance Liga
29 Jul 2023 FK Pardubice 0 - 0 FK Jablonec D Czech Chance Liga
24 May 2023 FK Pardubice 2 - 0 FK Jablonec W Czech Chance Liga
02 Apr 2023 FK Jablonec 1 - 0 FK Pardubice L Czech Chance Liga
08 Oct 2022 FK Pardubice 1 - 0 FK Jablonec W Czech Chance Liga
23 Apr 2022 FK Jablonec 0 - 1 FK Pardubice W Czech Chance Liga
03 Apr 2022 FK Pardubice 1 - 1 FK Jablonec D Czech Chance Liga
31 Oct 2021 FK Jablonec 1 - 1 FK Pardubice D Czech Chance Liga
29 May 2021 FK Pardubice 0 - 1 FK Jablonec L Czech Chance Liga
23 Aug 2020 FK Jablonec 1 - 0 FK Pardubice L Czech Chance Liga
05 Aug 2020 FK Jablonec 1 - 1 FK Pardubice D International Club Friend…
26 Jun 2019 FK Jablonec 4 - 1 FK Pardubice L International Club Friend…
08 Jan 2019 FK Jablonec 0 - 0 FK Pardubice D Czech Tipsport Cup
13 Oct 2018 FK Pardubice 1 - 2 FK Jablonec L Czech Cup
08 Jul 2017 FK Pardubice 0 - 1 FK Jablonec L International Club Friend…
05 Jul 2014 FK Jablonec 5 - 3 FK Pardubice L International Club Friend…

By venue

At FK Pardubice 3W 2D 4L
At FK Jablonec 8W 3D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Pardubi… D Jablonec
2026 0 0 1
2025 0 0 2
2024 1 0 1
2023 1 1 2
2022 2 1 0
2021 0 1 1
2020 0 1 1
2019 0 1 1
2018 0 0 1
2017 0 0 1
2014 0 0 1
First meeting
05 Jul 2014

About this head-to-head

FK Pardubice and FK Jablonec have met 21 times on record. FK Pardubice lead with 4 wins, FK Jablonec have won 12 times and the two clubs have drawn 5 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 05 July 2014.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for FK Pardubice vs FK Jablonec. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: FK Pardubice and FK Jablonec.

Across their recorded meetings, FK Pardubice have found the net 17 times against FK Jablonec, while FK Jablonec have scored 29 times in reply — a combined 46 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 15 February 2026, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2014. Follow every upcoming FK Pardubice versus FK Jablonec clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

FK Pardubice vs FK Jablonec — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have FK Pardubice and FK Jablonec played each other?

FK Pardubice and FK Jablonec have met 21 times on record, with the first meeting on 05 July 2014.

Who has won more, FK Pardubice or FK Jablonec?

FK Jablonec have the edge with 12 wins to FK Pardubice's 4, with 5 draws between them.

When do FK Pardubice and FK Jablonec play next?

Their next scheduled meeting is on Sunday, 02 August 2026. Follow it live on SportScore for scores, lineups and minute-by-minute commentary.

How many goals are scored when FK Pardubice play FK Jablonec?

Their meetings produce 2.19 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 38% of them.