Skip to main content

Netherlands U17 vs Israel U17 – Head to head record, results & stats

Netherlands U17 logo

Netherlands U17

W L L W W
10
meetings
31 goals total
Last: 23 Mar 2019
Israel U17 logo

Israel U17

L W W L L
7
Netherlands U17 wins
1
Draws
2
Israel U17 wins
70% 10% 20%
22
Goals scored
9

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.1
Avg goals / game
50%
Both to score
60%
Over 2.5 goals
4 / 1
Clean sheets (Netherlan… / Israel U17)

Biggest wins

All meetings (10)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
23 Mar 2019 Netherlands U17 2 - 0 Israel U17 W UEFA European U17 Footbal…
08 Sep 2017 Netherlands U17 4 - 0 Israel U17 W Four Nations Tournament
11 Sep 2016 Netherlands U17 0 - 2 Israel U17 L International Friendly
09 Sep 2015 Netherlands U17 1 - 2 Israel U17 L Four Nations Tournament
12 Sep 2014 Netherlands U17 1 - 0 Israel U17 W Four Nations Tournament
13 Sep 2013 Netherlands U17 3 - 2 Israel U17 W International Club Friend…
14 Sep 2012 Netherlands U17 1 - 1 Israel U17 D Four Nations Tournament
19 Sep 2011 Netherlands U17 3 - 1 Israel U17 W International Club Friend…
20 Sep 2010 Israel U17 0 - 5 Netherlands U17 W International Club Friend…
08 May 2005 Netherlands U17 2 - 1 Israel U17 W UEFA European U17 Footbal…

By venue

At Netherlands U17 6W 1D 2L
At Israel U17 0W 0D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Netherl… D Israel …
2019 1 0 0
2017 1 0 0
2016 0 0 1
2015 0 0 1
2014 1 0 0
2013 1 0 0
2012 0 1 0
2011 1 0 0
2010 1 0 0
2005 1 0 0
First meeting
08 May 2005

About this head-to-head

Netherlands U17 and Israel U17 have met 10 times on record. Netherlands U17 lead with 7 wins, Israel U17 have won 2 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 08 May 2005.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Netherlands U17 vs Israel U17. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Netherlands U17 and Israel U17.

Across their recorded meetings, Netherlands U17 have found the net 22 times against Israel U17, while Israel U17 have scored 9 times in reply — a combined 31 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 23 March 2019, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2005. Follow every upcoming Netherlands U17 versus Israel U17 clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Netherlands U17 vs Israel U17 — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Netherlands U17 and Israel U17 played each other?

Netherlands U17 and Israel U17 have met 10 times on record, with the first meeting on 08 May 2005.

Who has won more, Netherlands U17 or Israel U17?

Netherlands U17 have the edge with 7 wins to Israel U17's 2, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when Netherlands U17 play Israel U17?

Their meetings produce 3.1 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 50% of them.