Skip to main content

Nautico (PE) vs Joinville SC – Head to head record, results & stats

Nautico (PE) logo

Nautico (PE)

L L W D
4
meetings
6 goals total
Last: 13 Sep 2016
Joinville SC logo

Joinville SC

W W L D
1
Nautico (PE) wins
1
Draws
2
Joinville SC wins
25% 25% 50%
3
Goals scored
3

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

1.5
Avg goals / game
25%
Both to score
25%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 2
Clean sheets (Nautico PE / Joinville…)

Biggest wins

All meetings (4)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
13 Sep 2016 Joinville SC 0 - 0 Nautico (PE) D Brazilian Serie B
04 Jun 2016 Nautico (PE) 2 - 0 Joinville SC W Brazilian Serie B
16 Sep 2014 Nautico (PE) 1 - 2 Joinville SC L Brazilian Serie B
10 May 2014 Joinville SC 1 - 0 Nautico (PE) L Brazilian Serie B

By venue

At Nautico (PE) 1W 0D 1L
At Joinville SC 1W 1D 0L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Nautico… D Joinvil…
2016 1 1 0
2014 0 0 2
First meeting
10 May 2014

About this head-to-head

Nautico (PE) and Joinville SC have met 4 times on record. Nautico (PE) lead with 1 win, Joinville SC have won 2 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 10 May 2014.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Nautico (PE) vs Joinville SC. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Nautico (PE) and Joinville SC.

Across their recorded meetings, Nautico (PE) have found the net 3 times against Joinville SC, while Joinville SC have scored 3 times in reply — a combined 6 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 13 September 2016, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2014. Follow every upcoming Nautico (PE) versus Joinville SC clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Nautico (PE) vs Joinville SC — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Nautico (PE) and Joinville SC played each other?

Nautico (PE) and Joinville SC have met 4 times on record, with the first meeting on 10 May 2014.

Who has won more, Nautico (PE) or Joinville SC?

Joinville SC have the edge with 2 wins to Nautico (PE)'s 1, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when Nautico (PE) play Joinville SC?

Their meetings produce 1.5 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 25% of them.