Skip to main content

Monterrey U20 vs Toluca U20 – Head to head record, results & stats

Monterrey U20 logo

Monterrey U20

L W L L W
11
meetings
25 goals total
Last: 05 Feb 2023
Toluca U20 logo

Toluca U20

W L W W L
6
Monterrey U20 wins
2
Draws
3
Toluca U20 wins
55% 18% 27%
15
Goals scored
10

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2.27
Avg goals / game
18%
Both to score
27%
Over 2.5 goals
6 / 4
Clean sheets (Monterrey… / Toluca U20)

Biggest wins

All meetings (11)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
05 Feb 2023 Monterrey U20 1 - 0 Toluca U20 W Mexico U20 League
17 Aug 2022 Toluca U20 2 - 0 Monterrey U20 L Mexico U20 League
06 Feb 2022 Toluca U20 3 - 0 Monterrey U20 L Mexico U20 League
22 Sep 2021 Monterrey U20 1 - 0 Toluca U20 W Mexico U20 League
09 Apr 2021 Toluca U20 1 - 0 Monterrey U20 L Mexico U20 League
10 Oct 2020 Monterrey U20 4 - 0 Toluca U20 W Mexico U20 League
29 Feb 2020 Toluca U20 1 - 1 Monterrey U20 D Mexico U20 League
07 Apr 2019 Toluca U20 3 - 4 Monterrey U20 W Mexico U20 League
03 Dec 2018 Toluca U20 0 - 2 Monterrey U20 W Mexico U20 League
11 Feb 2018 Toluca U20 0 - 2 Monterrey U20 W Mexico U20 League
29 Mar 2017 Toluca U20 0 - 0 Monterrey U20 D Mexico U20 League

By venue

At Monterrey U20 3W 0D 0L
At Toluca U20 3W 2D 3L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Monterr… D Toluca …
2023 1 0 0
2022 0 0 2
2021 1 0 1
2020 1 1 0
2019 1 0 0
2018 2 0 0
2017 0 1 0
First meeting
29 Mar 2017

About this head-to-head

Monterrey U20 and Toluca U20 have met 11 times on record. Monterrey U20 lead with 6 wins, Toluca U20 have won 3 times and the two clubs have drawn 2 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 29 March 2017.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Monterrey U20 vs Toluca U20. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Monterrey U20 and Toluca U20.

Across their recorded meetings, Monterrey U20 have found the net 15 times against Toluca U20, while Toluca U20 have scored 10 times in reply — a combined 25 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 05 February 2023, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2017. Follow every upcoming Monterrey U20 versus Toluca U20 clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Monterrey U20 vs Toluca U20 — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Monterrey U20 and Toluca U20 played each other?

Monterrey U20 and Toluca U20 have met 11 times on record, with the first meeting on 29 March 2017.

Who has won more, Monterrey U20 or Toluca U20?

Monterrey U20 have the edge with 6 wins to Toluca U20's 3, with 2 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when Monterrey U20 play Toluca U20?

Their meetings produce 2.27 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 18% of them.