Skip to main content

KF Prishtina e Re vs Prishtina – Head to head record, results & stats

KF Prishtina e Re logo

KF Prishtina e Re

L L W D W
4
meetings
14 goals total
Last: 14 May 2026
Prishtina logo

Prishtina

W W L D L
1
KF Prishtina e Re wins
1
Draws
2
Prishtina wins
25% 25% 50%
7
Goals scored
7

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.8
Avg goals / game
80%
Both to score
60%
Over 2.5 goals
0 / 1
Clean sheets (KF Prisht… / Prishtina)

Biggest wins

All meetings (5)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
14 May 2026 KF Prishtina e Re 3 - 2 Prishtina W Kosovo Superliga
14 Mar 2026 Prishtina 1 - 1 KF Prishtina e Re D Kosovo Superliga
29 Nov 2025 KF Prishtina e Re 4 - 1 Prishtina W Kosovo Superliga
11 Oct 2025 Prishtina 3 - 2 KF Prishtina e Re L International Club Friend…
25 Sep 2025 Prishtina 2 - 0 KF Prishtina e Re L Kosovo Superliga

By venue

At KF Prishtina e Re 2W 0D 0L
At Prishtina 2W 1D 0L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year KF Pris… D Prishti…
2026 1 1 0
2025 1 0 2
First meeting
25 Sep 2025

About this head-to-head

KF Prishtina e Re and Prishtina have met 4 times on record. KF Prishtina e Re lead with 1 win, Prishtina have won 2 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 25 September 2025.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for KF Prishtina e Re vs Prishtina. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: KF Prishtina e Re and Prishtina.

Across their recorded meetings, KF Prishtina e Re have found the net 7 times against Prishtina, while Prishtina have scored 7 times in reply — a combined 14 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 14 May 2026, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2025. Follow every upcoming KF Prishtina e Re versus Prishtina clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

KF Prishtina e Re vs Prishtina — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have KF Prishtina e Re and Prishtina played each other?

KF Prishtina e Re and Prishtina have met 4 times on record, with the first meeting on 25 September 2025.

Who has won more, KF Prishtina e Re or Prishtina?

Prishtina have the edge with 2 wins to KF Prishtina e Re's 1, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when KF Prishtina e Re play Prishtina?

Their meetings produce 3.8 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 80% of them.