Skip to main content

Glenavon Lurgan vs Lisburn Distillery – Head to head record, results & stats

Glenavon Lurgan logo

Glenavon Lurgan

W L W L W
28
meetings
97 goals total
Last: 25 Aug 2014
Lisburn Distillery logo

Lisburn Distillery

L W L W L
9
Glenavon Lurgan wins
9
Draws
10
Lisburn Distillery wins
32% 32% 36%
50
Goals scored
47

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.46
Avg goals / game
71%
Both to score
68%
Over 2.5 goals
5 / 5
Clean sheets (Glenavon … / Lisburn D…)

Biggest wins

All meetings (28)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
25 Aug 2014 Glenavon Lurgan 3 - 1 Lisburn Distillery W Northern Ireland League C…
17 Jul 2013 Lisburn Distillery 2 - 1 Glenavon Lurgan L International Club Friend…
13 Apr 2013 Glenavon Lurgan 7 - 0 Lisburn Distillery W Northern Ireland Premier …
16 Feb 2013 Lisburn Distillery 2 - 1 Glenavon Lurgan L Northern Ireland Premier …
08 Dec 2012 Glenavon Lurgan 4 - 1 Lisburn Distillery W Northern Ireland Premier …
15 Sep 2012 Lisburn Distillery 0 - 1 Glenavon Lurgan W Northern Ireland Premier …
07 Apr 2012 Lisburn Distillery 3 - 3 Glenavon Lurgan D Northern Ireland Premier …
07 Jan 2012 Glenavon Lurgan 2 - 3 Lisburn Distillery L Northern Ireland Premier …
15 Oct 2011 Glenavon Lurgan 5 - 2 Lisburn Distillery W Northern Ireland Premier …
10 Sep 2011 Lisburn Distillery 2 - 1 Glenavon Lurgan L Northern Ireland Premier …
08 Feb 2011 Glenavon Lurgan 0 - 1 Lisburn Distillery L Northern Ireland Premier …
11 Dec 2010 Glenavon Lurgan 1 - 1 Lisburn Distillery D Northern Ireland Premier …
02 Oct 2010 Lisburn Distillery 2 - 2 Glenavon Lurgan D Northern Ireland Premier …
17 Apr 2010 Glenavon Lurgan 1 - 3 Lisburn Distillery L Northern Ireland Premier …
19 Jan 2010 Lisburn Distillery 0 - 0 Glenavon Lurgan D Northern Ireland Premier …
10 Oct 2009 Glenavon Lurgan 2 - 1 Lisburn Distillery W Northern Ireland Premier …
15 Aug 2009 Lisburn Distillery 2 - 3 Glenavon Lurgan W Northern Ireland Premier …
21 Feb 2009 Glenavon Lurgan 1 - 0 Lisburn Distillery W Northern Ireland Premier …
16 Dec 2008 Lisburn Distillery 1 - 0 Glenavon Lurgan L Northern Ireland League C…
06 Dec 2008 Lisburn Distillery 6 - 2 Glenavon Lurgan L Northern Ireland Premier …
02 Dec 2008 Glenavon Lurgan 1 - 1 Lisburn Distillery D Northern Ireland League C…
20 Sep 2008 Glenavon Lurgan 2 - 2 Lisburn Distillery D Northern Ireland Premier …
19 Jan 2008 Lisburn Distillery 0 - 0 Glenavon Lurgan D Northern Ireland Premier …
06 Oct 2007 Glenavon Lurgan 2 - 3 Lisburn Distillery L Northern Ireland Premier …
20 Jan 2007 Glenavon Lurgan 1 - 1 Lisburn Distillery D Northern Ireland Premier …
07 Oct 2006 Lisburn Distillery 4 - 0 Glenavon Lurgan L Northern Ireland Premier …
21 Jan 2006 Glenavon Lurgan 2 - 2 Lisburn Distillery D Northern Ireland Premier …
01 Oct 2005 Lisburn Distillery 1 - 2 Glenavon Lurgan W Northern Ireland Premier …

By venue

At Glenavon Lurgan 6W 5D 4L
At Lisburn Distillery 6W 4D 3L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Glenavo… D Lisburn…
2014 1 0 0
2013 1 0 2
2012 2 1 1
2011 1 0 2
2010 0 3 1
2009 3 0 0
2008 0 3 2
2007 0 1 1
2006 0 1 1
2005 1 0 0
First meeting
01 Oct 2005

About this head-to-head

Glenavon Lurgan and Lisburn Distillery have met 28 times on record. Glenavon Lurgan lead with 9 wins, Lisburn Distillery have won 10 times and the two clubs have drawn 9 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 01 October 2005.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Glenavon Lurgan vs Lisburn Distillery. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Glenavon Lurgan and Lisburn Distillery.

Across their recorded meetings, Glenavon Lurgan have found the net 50 times against Lisburn Distillery, while Lisburn Distillery have scored 47 times in reply — a combined 97 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 25 August 2014, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2005. Follow every upcoming Glenavon Lurgan versus Lisburn Distillery clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Glenavon Lurgan vs Lisburn Distillery — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Glenavon Lurgan and Lisburn Distillery played each other?

Glenavon Lurgan and Lisburn Distillery have met 28 times on record, with the first meeting on 01 October 2005.

Who has won more, Glenavon Lurgan or Lisburn Distillery?

Lisburn Distillery have the edge with 10 wins to Glenavon Lurgan's 9, with 9 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when Glenavon Lurgan play Lisburn Distillery?

Their meetings produce 3.46 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 71% of them.