Skip to main content

FC Anyang vs Chungju Hummel – Head to head record, results & stats

FC Anyang logo

FC Anyang

W L W W D
17
meetings
48 goals total
Last: 18 Sep 2016
Chungju Hummel logo

Chungju Hummel

L W L L D
8
FC Anyang wins
5
Draws
4
Chungju Hummel wins
47% 29% 24%
28
Goals scored
20

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2.82
Avg goals / game
71%
Both to score
59%
Over 2.5 goals
4 / 2
Clean sheets (FC Anyang / Chungju H…)

Biggest wins

All meetings (17)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
18 Sep 2016 FC Anyang 0 - 0 Chungju Hummel D Korean K League 2
20 Aug 2016 Chungju Hummel 0 - 1 FC Anyang W Korean K League 2
13 Jun 2016 FC Anyang 2 - 1 Chungju Hummel W Korean K League 2
23 Apr 2016 Chungju Hummel 1 - 0 FC Anyang L Korean K League 2
24 Oct 2015 FC Anyang 1 - 0 Chungju Hummel W Korean K League 2
26 Aug 2015 Chungju Hummel 2 - 2 FC Anyang D Korean K League 2
11 Jul 2015 FC Anyang 2 - 1 Chungju Hummel W Korean K League 2
19 Apr 2015 Chungju Hummel 1 - 1 FC Anyang D Korean K League 2
12 Oct 2014 FC Anyang 4 - 1 Chungju Hummel W Korean K League 2
17 Sep 2014 Chungju Hummel 4 - 1 FC Anyang L Korean K League 2
28 Jun 2014 FC Anyang 1 - 3 Chungju Hummel L Korean K League 2
11 May 2014 Chungju Hummel 2 - 1 FC Anyang L Korean K League 2
27 Oct 2013 FC Anyang 1 - 1 Chungju Hummel D Korean K League 2
06 Oct 2013 FC Anyang 1 - 1 Chungju Hummel D Korean K League 2
25 Aug 2013 Chungju Hummel 1 - 3 FC Anyang W Korean K League 2
25 May 2013 FC Anyang 3 - 0 Chungju Hummel W Korean K League 2
07 Apr 2013 Chungju Hummel 1 - 4 FC Anyang W Korean K League 2

By venue

At FC Anyang 5W 3D 1L
At Chungju Hummel 3W 2D 3L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year FC Anya… D Chungju…
2016 2 1 1
2015 2 2 0
2014 1 0 3
2013 3 2 0
First meeting
07 Apr 2013

About this head-to-head

FC Anyang and Chungju Hummel have met 17 times on record. FC Anyang lead with 8 wins, Chungju Hummel have won 4 times and the two clubs have drawn 5 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 07 April 2013.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for FC Anyang vs Chungju Hummel. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: FC Anyang and Chungju Hummel.

Across their recorded meetings, FC Anyang have found the net 28 times against Chungju Hummel, while Chungju Hummel have scored 20 times in reply — a combined 48 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 18 September 2016, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2013. Follow every upcoming FC Anyang versus Chungju Hummel clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

FC Anyang vs Chungju Hummel — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have FC Anyang and Chungju Hummel played each other?

FC Anyang and Chungju Hummel have met 17 times on record, with the first meeting on 07 April 2013.

Who has won more, FC Anyang or Chungju Hummel?

FC Anyang have the edge with 8 wins to Chungju Hummel's 4, with 5 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when FC Anyang play Chungju Hummel?

Their meetings produce 2.82 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 71% of them.