Skip to main content

Erzurumspor FK vs Ankaragucu – Head to head record, results & stats

Erzurumspor FK logo

Erzurumspor FK

W L L W W
11
meetings
16 goals total
Last: 26 Jan 2025
Ankaragucu logo

Ankaragucu

L W W L L
4
Erzurumspor FK wins
3
Draws
4
Ankaragucu wins
36% 27% 37%
8
Goals scored
8

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

1.45
Avg goals / game
36%
Both to score
36%
Over 2.5 goals
5 / 5
Clean sheets (Erzurumsp… / Ankaragucu)

Biggest wins

All meetings (11)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
26 Jan 2025 Ankaragucu 1 - 2 Erzurumspor FK W Turkish First League
17 Aug 2024 Erzurumspor FK 1 - 0 Ankaragucu W Turkish First League
27 Feb 2022 Erzurumspor FK 0 - 1 Ankaragucu L Turkish First League
03 Oct 2021 Ankaragucu 2 - 1 Erzurumspor FK L Turkish First League
31 Jan 2021 Erzurumspor FK 1 - 0 Ankaragucu W Turkish Super League
13 Sep 2020 Ankaragucu 1 - 2 Erzurumspor FK W Turkish Super League
24 Feb 2019 Ankaragucu 2 - 1 Erzurumspor FK L Turkish Super League
21 Sep 2018 Erzurumspor FK 0 - 1 Ankaragucu L Turkish Super League
21 Jul 2018 Erzurumspor FK 0 - 0 Ankaragucu D International Club Friend…
21 Jan 2018 Erzurumspor FK 0 - 0 Ankaragucu D Turkish First League
11 Aug 2017 Ankaragucu 0 - 0 Erzurumspor FK D Turkish First League

By venue

At Erzurumspor FK 2W 2D 2L
At Ankaragucu 2W 1D 2L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Erzurum… D Ankarag…
2025 1 0 0
2024 1 0 0
2022 0 0 1
2021 1 0 1
2020 1 0 0
2019 0 0 1
2018 0 2 1
2017 0 1 0
First meeting
11 Aug 2017

About this head-to-head

Erzurumspor FK and Ankaragucu have met 11 times on record. Erzurumspor FK lead with 4 wins, Ankaragucu have won 4 times and the two clubs have drawn 3 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 11 August 2017.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Erzurumspor FK vs Ankaragucu. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Erzurumspor FK and Ankaragucu.

Across their recorded meetings, Erzurumspor FK have found the net 8 times against Ankaragucu, while Ankaragucu have scored 8 times in reply — a combined 16 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 26 January 2025, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2017. Follow every upcoming Erzurumspor FK versus Ankaragucu clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Erzurumspor FK vs Ankaragucu — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Erzurumspor FK and Ankaragucu played each other?

Erzurumspor FK and Ankaragucu have met 11 times on record, with the first meeting on 11 August 2017.

Who has won more, Erzurumspor FK or Ankaragucu?

It is level — Erzurumspor FK and Ankaragucu have 4 wins each, with 3 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when Erzurumspor FK play Ankaragucu?

Their meetings produce 1.45 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 36% of them.