Skip to main content

NK Drava Ptuj vs ND Beltinci – Head to head record, results & stats

NK Drava Ptuj logo

NK Drava Ptuj

D L W L W
11
meetings
37 goals total
Last: 23 Mar 2025
ND Beltinci logo

ND Beltinci

D W L W L
8
NK Drava Ptuj wins
1
Draws
2
ND Beltinci wins
73% 9% 18%
22
Goals scored
15

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.36
Avg goals / game
73%
Both to score
73%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 1
Clean sheets (Drava / ND Beltin…)

Biggest wins

All meetings (11)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
23 Mar 2025 NK Drava Ptuj 2 - 1 ND Beltinci W Slovenia 2.Liga
08 Sep 2024 ND Beltinci 3 - 0 NK Drava Ptuj L Slovenia 2.Liga
16 Feb 2024 ND Beltinci 1 - 2 NK Drava Ptuj W International Club Friend…
13 Nov 2021 ND Beltinci 3 - 1 NK Drava Ptuj L Slovenia 2.Liga
01 Aug 2021 NK Drava Ptuj 1 - 1 ND Beltinci D Slovenia 2.Liga
02 May 2021 NK Drava Ptuj 3 - 2 ND Beltinci W Slovenia 2.Liga
22 Aug 2020 ND Beltinci 2 - 3 NK Drava Ptuj W Slovenia 2.Liga
07 Sep 2019 ND Beltinci 0 - 2 NK Drava Ptuj W Slovenia 2.Liga
04 May 2019 NK Drava Ptuj 1 - 0 ND Beltinci W Slovenia 2.Liga
09 Feb 2019 NK Drava Ptuj 3 - 1 ND Beltinci W International Club Friend…
14 Oct 2018 ND Beltinci 1 - 4 NK Drava Ptuj W Slovenia 2.Liga

By venue

At NK Drava Ptuj 4W 1D 0L
At ND Beltinci 2W 0D 4L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Drava D ND Belt…
2025 1 0 0
2024 1 0 1
2021 1 1 1
2020 1 0 0
2019 3 0 0
2018 1 0 0
First meeting
14 Oct 2018

About this head-to-head

NK Drava Ptuj and ND Beltinci have met 11 times on record. NK Drava Ptuj lead with 8 wins, ND Beltinci have won 2 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 14 October 2018.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for NK Drava Ptuj vs ND Beltinci. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: NK Drava Ptuj and ND Beltinci.

Across their recorded meetings, NK Drava Ptuj have found the net 22 times against ND Beltinci, while ND Beltinci have scored 15 times in reply — a combined 37 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 23 March 2025, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2018. Follow every upcoming NK Drava Ptuj versus ND Beltinci clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

NK Drava Ptuj vs ND Beltinci — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have NK Drava Ptuj and ND Beltinci played each other?

NK Drava Ptuj and ND Beltinci have met 11 times on record, with the first meeting on 14 October 2018.

Who has won more, NK Drava Ptuj or ND Beltinci?

NK Drava Ptuj have the edge with 8 wins to ND Beltinci's 2, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when NK Drava Ptuj play ND Beltinci?

Their meetings produce 3.36 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 73% of them.