Skip to main content

CD Dragon Reserves vs Santa Tecla U20 – Head to head record, results & stats

CD Dragon Reserves logo

CD Dragon Reserves

D L W W L
6
meetings
22 goals total
Last: 18 May 2023
Santa Tecla U20 logo

Santa Tecla U20

D W L L W
3
CD Dragon Reserves wins
1
Draws
2
Santa Tecla U20 wins
50% 17% 33%
12
Goals scored
10

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.67
Avg goals / game
83%
Both to score
83%
Over 2.5 goals
1 / 1
Clean sheets (CD Dragon… / Santa Tec…)

Biggest wins

All meetings (6)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
18 May 2023 CD Dragon Reserves 2 - 3 Santa Tecla U20 L El Salvador Reserves Leag…
27 Apr 2023 Santa Tecla U20 1 - 3 CD Dragon Reserves W El Salvador Reserves Leag…
01 Mar 2023 CD Dragon Reserves 4 - 3 Santa Tecla U20 W El Salvador Reserves Leag…
06 May 2017 Santa Tecla U20 2 - 1 CD Dragon Reserves L El Salvador Reserves Leag…
19 Apr 2017 Santa Tecla U20 0 - 0 CD Dragon Reserves D El Salvador Reserves Leag…
12 Nov 2016 Santa Tecla U20 1 - 2 CD Dragon Reserves W El Salvador Reserves Leag…

By venue

At CD Dragon Reserves 1W 0D 1L
At Santa Tecla U20 1W 1D 2L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year CD Drag… D Santa T…
2023 2 0 1
2017 0 1 1
2016 1 0 0
First meeting
12 Nov 2016

About this head-to-head

CD Dragon Reserves and Santa Tecla U20 have met 6 times on record. CD Dragon Reserves lead with 3 wins, Santa Tecla U20 have won 2 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 12 November 2016.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for CD Dragon Reserves vs Santa Tecla U20. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: CD Dragon Reserves and Santa Tecla U20.

Across their recorded meetings, CD Dragon Reserves have found the net 12 times against Santa Tecla U20, while Santa Tecla U20 have scored 10 times in reply — a combined 22 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 18 May 2023, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2016. Follow every upcoming CD Dragon Reserves versus Santa Tecla U20 clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

CD Dragon Reserves vs Santa Tecla U20 — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have CD Dragon Reserves and Santa Tecla U20 played each other?

CD Dragon Reserves and Santa Tecla U20 have met 6 times on record, with the first meeting on 12 November 2016.

Who has won more, CD Dragon Reserves or Santa Tecla U20?

CD Dragon Reserves have the edge with 3 wins to Santa Tecla U20's 2, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when CD Dragon Reserves play Santa Tecla U20?

Their meetings produce 3.67 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 83% of them.