Skip to main content

CD Badajoz vs Ecija Balompie – Head to head record, results & stats

CD Badajoz logo

CD Badajoz

W W D L W
6
meetings
17 goals total
Last: 14 Jan 2018
Ecija Balompie logo

Ecija Balompie

L L D W L
3
CD Badajoz wins
1
Draws
2
Ecija Balompie wins
50% 17% 33%
10
Goals scored
7

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2.83
Avg goals / game
50%
Both to score
67%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 1
Clean sheets (CD Badajoz / Ecija Bal…)

Biggest wins

All meetings (6)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
14 Jan 2018 CD Badajoz 3 - 0 Ecija Balompie W Spanish Segunda División …
26 Aug 2017 Ecija Balompie 2 - 1 CD Badajoz L Spanish Segunda División …
19 Feb 2012 Ecija Balompie 2 - 2 CD Badajoz D Spanish Segunda División …
25 Sep 2011 CD Badajoz 3 - 2 Ecija Balompie W Spanish Segunda División …
23 Apr 2006 Ecija Balompie 0 - 1 CD Badajoz W Spanish Segunda División …
27 Nov 2005 CD Badajoz 0 - 1 Ecija Balompie L Spanish Segunda División …

By venue

At CD Badajoz 2W 0D 1L
At Ecija Balompie 1W 1D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year CD Bada… D Ecija B…
2018 1 0 0
2017 0 0 1
2012 0 1 0
2011 1 0 0
2006 1 0 0
2005 0 0 1
First meeting
27 Nov 2005

About this head-to-head

CD Badajoz and Ecija Balompie have met 6 times on record. CD Badajoz lead with 3 wins, Ecija Balompie have won 2 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 27 November 2005.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for CD Badajoz vs Ecija Balompie. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: CD Badajoz and Ecija Balompie.

Across their recorded meetings, CD Badajoz have found the net 10 times against Ecija Balompie, while Ecija Balompie have scored 7 times in reply — a combined 17 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 14 January 2018, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2005. Follow every upcoming CD Badajoz versus Ecija Balompie clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

CD Badajoz vs Ecija Balompie — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have CD Badajoz and Ecija Balompie played each other?

CD Badajoz and Ecija Balompie have met 6 times on record, with the first meeting on 27 November 2005.

Who has won more, CD Badajoz or Ecija Balompie?

CD Badajoz have the edge with 3 wins to Ecija Balompie's 2, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when CD Badajoz play Ecija Balompie?

Their meetings produce 2.83 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 50% of them.