Skip to main content

CA Patrocinense vs Tombense – Head to head record, results & stats

CA Patrocinense logo

CA Patrocinense

L D W L L
7
meetings
22 goals total
Last: 18 Feb 2024
Tombense logo

Tombense

W D L W W
2
CA Patrocinense wins
1
Draws
4
Tombense wins
29% 14% 57%
7
Goals scored
15

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.14
Avg goals / game
57%
Both to score
86%
Over 2.5 goals
0 / 3
Clean sheets (CA Patroc… / Tombense)

Biggest wins

All meetings (7)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
18 Feb 2024 Tombense 4 - 0 CA Patrocinense L Brazilian Campeonato Mine…
08 Feb 2023 CA Patrocinense 1 - 2 Tombense L Brazilian Campeonato Mine…
20 Feb 2022 CA Patrocinense 2 - 1 Tombense W Brazilian Campeonato Mine…
21 Mar 2021 Tombense 2 - 2 CA Patrocinense D Brazilian Campeonato Mine…
08 Feb 2020 Tombense 2 - 0 CA Patrocinense L Brazilian Campeonato Mine…
21 Mar 2019 Tombense 3 - 0 CA Patrocinense L Brazilian Campeonato Mine…
21 Jan 2018 CA Patrocinense 2 - 1 Tombense W Brazilian Campeonato Mine…

By venue

At CA Patrocinense 2W 0D 1L
At Tombense 3W 1D 0L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year CA Patr… D Tombense
2024 0 0 1
2023 0 0 1
2022 1 0 0
2021 0 1 0
2020 0 0 1
2019 0 0 1
2018 1 0 0
First meeting
21 Jan 2018

About this head-to-head

CA Patrocinense and Tombense have met 7 times on record. CA Patrocinense lead with 2 wins, Tombense have won 4 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 21 January 2018.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for CA Patrocinense vs Tombense. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: CA Patrocinense and Tombense.

Across their recorded meetings, CA Patrocinense have found the net 7 times against Tombense, while Tombense have scored 15 times in reply — a combined 22 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 18 February 2024, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2018. Follow every upcoming CA Patrocinense versus Tombense clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

CA Patrocinense vs Tombense — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have CA Patrocinense and Tombense played each other?

CA Patrocinense and Tombense have met 7 times on record, with the first meeting on 21 January 2018.

Who has won more, CA Patrocinense or Tombense?

Tombense have the edge with 4 wins to CA Patrocinense's 2, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when CA Patrocinense play Tombense?

Their meetings produce 3.14 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 57% of them.