Skip to main content

Benevento Youth vs Spezia U20 – Head to head record, results & stats

Benevento Youth logo

Benevento Youth

D W D L W
10
meetings
35 goals total
Last: 25 Apr 2026
Spezia U20 logo

Spezia U20

D L D W L
3
Benevento Youth wins
2
Draws
5
Spezia U20 wins
30% 20% 50%
12
Goals scored
23

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.27
Avg goals / game
64%
Both to score
64%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 2
Clean sheets (Benevento… / Spezia U19)

Next meeting

- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -

Biggest wins

All meetings (11)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
25 Apr 2026 Benevento Youth 1 - 0 Spezia U20 W Italian Campionato Primav…
27 Sep 2025 Spezia U20 3 - 1 Benevento Youth L Italian Campionato Primav…
08 Mar 2025 Benevento Youth 1 - 1 Spezia U20 D Italian Campionato Primav…
05 Oct 2024 Spezia U20 1 - 2 Benevento Youth W Italian Campionato Primav…
20 Apr 2024 Spezia U20 2 - 2 Benevento Youth D Italian Campionato Primav…
04 Nov 2023 Benevento Youth 3 - 2 Spezia U20 W Italian Campionato Primav…
13 May 2023 Spezia U20 4 - 1 Benevento Youth L Italian Campionato Primav…
21 Jan 2023 Benevento Youth 0 - 2 Spezia U20 L Italian Campionato Primav…
05 Feb 2022 Benevento Youth 1 - 0 Spezia U20 W Italian Campionato Primav…
18 Sep 2021 Spezia U20 2 - 1 Benevento Youth L Italian Campionato Primav…
07 Feb 2015 Benevento Youth 0 - 6 Spezia U20 L Italian Torneo Di Viaregg…

By venue

At Benevento Youth 3W 1D 2L
At Spezia U20 3W 1D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Beneven… D Spezia …
2026 1 0 0
2025 0 1 1
2024 1 1 0
2023 1 0 2
2022 1 0 0
2021 0 0 1
2015 0 0 1
First meeting
07 Feb 2015

About this head-to-head

Benevento Youth and Spezia U20 have met 10 times on record. Benevento Youth lead with 3 wins, Spezia U20 have won 5 times and the two clubs have drawn 2 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 07 February 2015.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Benevento Youth vs Spezia U20. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Benevento Youth and Spezia U20.

Across their recorded meetings, Benevento Youth have found the net 12 times against Spezia U20, while Spezia U20 have scored 23 times in reply — a combined 35 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 25 April 2026, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2015. Follow every upcoming Benevento Youth versus Spezia U20 clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Benevento Youth vs Spezia U20 — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Benevento Youth and Spezia U20 played each other?

Benevento Youth and Spezia U20 have met 10 times on record, with the first meeting on 07 February 2015.

Who has won more, Benevento Youth or Spezia U20?

Spezia U20 have the edge with 5 wins to Benevento Youth's 3, with 2 draws between them.

When do Benevento Youth and Spezia U20 play next?

Their next scheduled meeting is on Saturday, 16 January 2027. Follow it live on SportScore for scores, lineups and minute-by-minute commentary.

How many goals are scored when Benevento Youth play Spezia U20?

Their meetings produce 3.27 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 64% of them.