Skip to main content

Bangor 1876 vs Porthmadog – Head to head record, results & stats

Bangor 1876 logo

Bangor 1876

W W L
2
meetings
9 goals total
Last: 09 Jul 2024
Porthmadog logo

Porthmadog

L L W
2
Bangor 1876 wins
0
Draws
0
Porthmadog wins
100% 0% 0%
8
Goals scored
1

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.33
Avg goals / game
33%
Both to score
67%
Over 2.5 goals
1 / 1
Clean sheets (Bangor 18… / Porthmadog)

Next meeting

2:00 PM
- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -

Biggest wins

All meetings (3)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
03 Oct 2026 Porthmadog 1 - 0 Bangor 1876 L Welsh Cymru Championship
01 Jan 2024 Bangor 1876 4 - 1 Porthmadog W Welsh Cymru Championship
26 Dec 2023 Porthmadog 0 - 4 Bangor 1876 W Welsh Cymru Championship

By venue

At Bangor 1876 1W 0D 0L
At Porthmadog 1W 0D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Bangor … D Porthma…
2026 0 0 1
2024 1 0 0
2023 1 0 0
First meeting
26 Dec 2023

About this head-to-head

Bangor 1876 and Porthmadog have met 2 times on record. Bangor 1876 lead with 2 wins, Porthmadog have won 0 times and the two clubs have drawn 0 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 26 December 2023.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Bangor 1876 vs Porthmadog. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Bangor 1876 and Porthmadog.

Across their recorded meetings, Bangor 1876 have found the net 8 times against Porthmadog, while Porthmadog have scored 1 time in reply — a combined 9 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 09 July 2024, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2023. Follow every upcoming Bangor 1876 versus Porthmadog clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Bangor 1876 vs Porthmadog — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Bangor 1876 and Porthmadog played each other?

Bangor 1876 and Porthmadog have met 2 times on record, with the first meeting on 26 December 2023.

Who has won more, Bangor 1876 or Porthmadog?

Bangor 1876 have the edge with 2 wins to Porthmadog's 0, with 0 draws between them.

When do Bangor 1876 and Porthmadog play next?

Their next scheduled meeting is on Saturday, 20 February 2027. Follow it live on SportScore for scores, lineups and minute-by-minute commentary.

How many goals are scored when Bangor 1876 play Porthmadog?

Their meetings produce 3.33 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 33% of them.