Skip to main content

AS Fortuna Mfou vs Dynamo de Douala – Head to head record, results & stats

AS Fortuna Mfou logo

AS Fortuna Mfou

L D D L L
5
meetings
13 goals total
Last: 08 Apr 2026
Dynamo de Douala logo

Dynamo de Douala

W D D W W
0
AS Fortuna Mfou wins
3
Draws
2
Dynamo de Douala wins
0% 60% 40%
5
Goals scored
8

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2.83
Avg goals / game
50%
Both to score
50%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 3
Clean sheets (AS Fortun… / Dynamo de…)

Biggest wins

All meetings (6)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
08 Apr 2026 AS Fortuna Mfou 1 - 3 Dynamo de Douala L Cameroon Elite One
25 Jan 2026 Dynamo de Douala 4 - 2 AS Fortuna Mfou L Cameroon Elite One
05 Jul 2025 AS Fortuna Mfou 3 - 3 Dynamo de Douala D Cameroon Elite One
09 Mar 2025 Dynamo de Douala 0 - 0 AS Fortuna Mfou D Cameroon Elite One
06 Dec 2023 AS Fortuna Mfou 0 - 1 Dynamo de Douala L Cameroon Elite One
04 Oct 2023 Dynamo de Douala 0 - 0 AS Fortuna Mfou D Cameroon Elite One

By venue

At AS Fortuna Mfou 0W 1D 2L
At Dynamo de Douala 1W 2D 0L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year AS Fort… D Dynamo …
2026 0 0 2
2025 0 2 0
2023 0 1 1
First meeting
04 Oct 2023

About this head-to-head

AS Fortuna Mfou and Dynamo de Douala have met 5 times on record. AS Fortuna Mfou lead with 0 wins, Dynamo de Douala have won 2 times and the two clubs have drawn 3 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 04 October 2023.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for AS Fortuna Mfou vs Dynamo de Douala. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: AS Fortuna Mfou and Dynamo de Douala.

Across their recorded meetings, AS Fortuna Mfou have found the net 5 times against Dynamo de Douala, while Dynamo de Douala have scored 8 times in reply — a combined 13 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 08 April 2026, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2023. Follow every upcoming AS Fortuna Mfou versus Dynamo de Douala clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

AS Fortuna Mfou vs Dynamo de Douala — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have AS Fortuna Mfou and Dynamo de Douala played each other?

AS Fortuna Mfou and Dynamo de Douala have met 5 times on record, with the first meeting on 04 October 2023.

Who has won more, AS Fortuna Mfou or Dynamo de Douala?

Dynamo de Douala have the edge with 2 wins to AS Fortuna Mfou's 0, with 3 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when AS Fortuna Mfou play Dynamo de Douala?

Their meetings produce 2.83 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 50% of them.