Skip to main content

Alianza Lima vs São Paulo - SP – Head to head record, results & stats

Alianza Lima logo

Alianza Lima

L L D L
4
meetings
11 goals total
Last: 06 May 2025
São Paulo - SP logo

São Paulo - SP

W W D W
0
Alianza Lima wins
1
Draws
3
São Paulo - SP wins
0% 25% 75%
2
Goals scored
9

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2.75
Avg goals / game
25%
Both to score
50%
Over 2.5 goals
0 / 3
Clean sheets (Alianza L… / São Paulo)

Biggest wins

All meetings (4)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
06 May 2025 Alianza Lima 0 - 2 São Paulo - SP L CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores
11 Apr 2025 São Paulo - SP 2 - 2 Alianza Lima D CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores
19 Apr 2007 Alianza Lima 0 - 1 São Paulo - SP L CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores
01 Mar 2007 São Paulo - SP 4 - 0 Alianza Lima L CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores

By venue

At Alianza Lima 0W 0D 2L
At São Paulo - SP 1W 1D 0L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Alianza… D São Pau…
2025 0 1 1
2007 0 0 2
First meeting
01 Mar 2007

About this head-to-head

Alianza Lima and São Paulo - SP have met 4 times on record. Alianza Lima lead with 0 wins, São Paulo - SP have won 3 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 01 March 2007.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Alianza Lima vs São Paulo - SP. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Alianza Lima and São Paulo - SP.

Across their recorded meetings, Alianza Lima have found the net 2 times against São Paulo - SP, while São Paulo - SP have scored 9 times in reply — a combined 11 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 06 May 2025, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2007. Follow every upcoming Alianza Lima versus São Paulo - SP clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Alianza Lima vs São Paulo - SP — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Alianza Lima and São Paulo - SP played each other?

Alianza Lima and São Paulo - SP have met 4 times on record, with the first meeting on 01 March 2007.

Who has won more, Alianza Lima or São Paulo - SP?

São Paulo - SP have the edge with 3 wins to Alianza Lima's 0, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when Alianza Lima play São Paulo - SP?

Their meetings produce 2.75 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 25% of them.