Skip to main content

Al-Rifaa vs Malkiya – Head to head record, results & stats

Al-Rifaa logo

Al-Rifaa

D W W W W
5
meetings
16 goals total
Last: 03 Feb 2010
Malkiya logo

Malkiya

D L L L L
4
Al-Rifaa wins
1
Draws
0
Malkiya wins
80% 20% 0%
12
Goals scored
4

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.2
Avg goals / game
80%
Both to score
60%
Over 2.5 goals
1 / 0
Clean sheets (Al-Rifaa / Malkiya)

Biggest wins

All meetings (5)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
03 Feb 2010 Malkiya 1 - 2 Al-Rifaa W Bahrain Premier League
25 Sep 2009 Al-Rifaa 4 - 1 Malkiya W Bahrain Premier League
23 Nov 2008 Malkiya 1 - 3 Al-Rifaa W Bahrain Premier League
03 Apr 2007 Malkiya 0 - 2 Al-Rifaa W Bahrain Premier League
03 Feb 2007 Al-Rifaa 1 - 1 Malkiya D Bahrain Premier League

By venue

At Al-Rifaa 1W 1D 0L
At Malkiya 0W 0D 3L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Al-Rifaa D Malkiya
2010 1 0 0
2009 1 0 0
2008 1 0 0
2007 1 1 0
First meeting
03 Feb 2007

About this head-to-head

Al-Rifaa and Malkiya have met 5 times on record. Al-Rifaa lead with 4 wins, Malkiya have won 0 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 03 February 2007.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Al-Rifaa vs Malkiya. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Al-Rifaa and Malkiya.

Across their recorded meetings, Al-Rifaa have found the net 12 times against Malkiya, while Malkiya have scored 4 times in reply — a combined 16 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 03 February 2010, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2007. Follow every upcoming Al-Rifaa versus Malkiya clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Al-Rifaa vs Malkiya — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Al-Rifaa and Malkiya played each other?

Al-Rifaa and Malkiya have met 5 times on record, with the first meeting on 03 February 2007.

Who has won more, Al-Rifaa or Malkiya?

Al-Rifaa have the edge with 4 wins to Malkiya's 0, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when Al-Rifaa play Malkiya?

Their meetings produce 3.2 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 80% of them.