Skip to main content

Al-Kahraba Club vs Samarra – Head to head record, results & stats

Al-Kahraba Club logo

Al-Kahraba Club

D W W W W
7
meetings
14 goals total
Last: 02 Jun 2022
Samarra logo

Samarra

D L L L L
5
Al-Kahraba Club wins
1
Draws
1
Samarra wins
71% 14% 15%
10
Goals scored
4

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2.0
Avg goals / game
29%
Both to score
29%
Over 2.5 goals
4 / 2
Clean sheets (Al-Kahraba / Samarra)

Biggest wins

All meetings (7)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
02 Jun 2022 Samarra 1 - 2 Al-Kahraba Club W Iraq Stars League
26 Dec 2021 Al-Kahraba Club 2 - 0 Samarra W Iraq Stars League
04 Apr 2011 Samarra 0 - 2 Al-Kahraba Club W Iraq Stars League
19 Dec 2010 Al-Kahraba Club 3 - 2 Samarra W Iraq Stars League
05 May 2010 Al-Kahraba Club 0 - 0 Samarra D Iraq Stars League
05 Jan 2010 Samarra 0 - 1 Al-Kahraba Club W Iraq Stars League
03 Feb 2006 Samarra 1 - 0 Al-Kahraba Club L Iraq Stars League

By venue

At Al-Kahraba Club 2W 1D 0L
At Samarra 1W 0D 3L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Al-Kahr… D Samarra
2022 1 0 0
2021 1 0 0
2011 1 0 0
2010 2 1 0
2006 0 0 1
First meeting
03 Feb 2006

About this head-to-head

Al-Kahraba Club and Samarra have met 7 times on record. Al-Kahraba Club lead with 5 wins, Samarra have won 1 time and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 03 February 2006.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Al-Kahraba Club vs Samarra. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Al-Kahraba Club and Samarra.

Across their recorded meetings, Al-Kahraba Club have found the net 10 times against Samarra, while Samarra have scored 4 times in reply — a combined 14 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 02 June 2022, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2006. Follow every upcoming Al-Kahraba Club versus Samarra clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Al-Kahraba Club vs Samarra — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Al-Kahraba Club and Samarra played each other?

Al-Kahraba Club and Samarra have met 7 times on record, with the first meeting on 03 February 2006.

Who has won more, Al-Kahraba Club or Samarra?

Al-Kahraba Club have the edge with 5 wins to Samarra's 1, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when Al-Kahraba Club play Samarra?

Their meetings produce 2.0 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 29% of them.