Skip to main content

AC Bobigny U19 vs Bourg Peronnas U19 – Head to head record, results & stats

AC Bobigny U19 logo

AC Bobigny U19

W W W L
4
meetings
13 goals total
Last: 14 Apr 2024
3
AC Bobigny U19 wins
0
Draws
1
Bourg Peronnas U19 wins
75% 0% 25%
7
Goals scored
6

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.25
Avg goals / game
50%
Both to score
75%
Over 2.5 goals
1 / 1
Clean sheets (AC Bobign… / Bourg Per…)

Biggest wins

All meetings (4)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
14 Apr 2024 Bourg Peronnas U19 4 - 0 AC Bobigny U19 L French U19 Youth League
19 Nov 2023 AC Bobigny U19 3 - 1 Bourg Peronnas U19 W French U19 Youth League
26 Mar 2023 Bourg Peronnas U19 0 - 1 AC Bobigny U19 W French U19 Youth League
16 Oct 2022 AC Bobigny U19 3 - 1 Bourg Peronnas U19 W French U19 Youth League

By venue

At AC Bobigny U19 2W 0D 0L
At Bourg Peronnas U19 1W 0D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year AC Bobi… D Bourg P…
2024 0 0 1
2023 2 0 0
2022 1 0 0
First meeting
16 Oct 2022

About this head-to-head

AC Bobigny U19 and Bourg Peronnas U19 have met 4 times on record. AC Bobigny U19 lead with 3 wins, Bourg Peronnas U19 have won 1 time and the two clubs have drawn 0 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 16 October 2022.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for AC Bobigny U19 vs Bourg Peronnas U19. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: AC Bobigny U19 and Bourg Peronnas U19.

Across their recorded meetings, AC Bobigny U19 have found the net 7 times against Bourg Peronnas U19, while Bourg Peronnas U19 have scored 6 times in reply — a combined 13 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 14 April 2024, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2022. Follow every upcoming AC Bobigny U19 versus Bourg Peronnas U19 clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

AC Bobigny U19 vs Bourg Peronnas U19 — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have AC Bobigny U19 and Bourg Peronnas U19 played each other?

AC Bobigny U19 and Bourg Peronnas U19 have met 4 times on record, with the first meeting on 16 October 2022.

Who has won more, AC Bobigny U19 or Bourg Peronnas U19?

AC Bobigny U19 have the edge with 3 wins to Bourg Peronnas U19's 1, with 0 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when AC Bobigny U19 play Bourg Peronnas U19?

Their meetings produce 3.25 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 50% of them.